Party

12. září 2010 v 9:39 | Alice.22 |  Don't Forget
I saw you looking over now I see you
moving this way
Pushing through the crowd like you've got something to say
But you couldn't walk 'cause the music's taken over your feet
I can tell by your toes that you're rocking to this beat


You gotta dance till you ache, till you drop, till you break
Free your soul, lemme see you shake

One by one we're stealing the stage,
Here we come so get out of our way

It won't be long till the summer's gone

Get your party on, so sing along
Hold on tight, it's a crazy night
Get your party on, so we'll scream it out loud

I know your type and all the hype is going straight to your head
And everybody's stopping what their doing cause your face is turning red,Yeah,
You gotta learn how to move to the groove,
give in or give out

Put your hands in the air,
stand up in your chair and shout!

You're all dolled up with nowhere to go
You wanna get out and put on a show

There's nothing wrong wit staying home
As long as you've got your radio

It won't be long till the summer's gone

Get your party on, so sing along
Hold on tight, it's a crazy night
Get your party on so we'll scream it
Don't wait, and don't ya be late
Get your party on, so sing along

Hold on tight it's a crazy night
Get your party on, so we'll scream it out loud


Come on,
Dallas, Texas, bring it home for me baby!

The little things you do
From across the room
I see you sendin me clues
They're in the way you make me move

It won't be long till the summer's gone
Get your party on, so sing along
Hold on tight, it's a crazy night
Get your party on, so we'll scream it

Don't wait, and don't ya be late
Get your party on, so sing along
Hold on tight, it's a crazy night
Get your party on, and scream it out loud

Get your party on. get your, get your party on
Get your party on. get your, get your party on

 

Buď první, kdo ohodnotí tento článek.

Nový komentář

Přihlásit se
  Ještě nemáte vlastní web? Můžete si jej zdarma založit na Blog.cz.
 

Aktuální články

Reklama